Dr. Margaret Meehan Guthrie
Dr. Margaret M. Guthrie
Last updated: Jan 9, 2025

Dr. Margaret M. Guthrie

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 1 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Alabama School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2020
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1174900864

Dr. Margaret M. Guthrie MD

Rheumatologist

She is located at 4606 Bellewood Drive in Huntsville, AL 35802. Can help patients with the following: Gout, Hypermobility Syndrome, Osteoarthritis (OA), Polymyalgia Rheumatica (PMR), Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA), Vasculitis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1174900864. Appointment can be made via the phone number (256) 551-6510. She is affiliated with 3 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Margaret Meehan Guthrie, being an rheumatologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Margaret M. Guthrie.

  • Amyloidosis
  • Ankylosing Spondylitis
  • Antiphospholipid Syndrome (APS)
  • Arthritis
  • Bone Loss
  • Bursitis
  • Chronic Fatigue Syndrome (CFS)
  • Claudication
  • Collagen Vascular Disease (CVD)
  • Erythema Nodosum
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Gout
  • Hypermobility Syndrome
  • Low Back Pain
  • Lupus
  • Muscle Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS)
  • Polymyalgia Rheumatica (PMR)
  • Polymyositis (PM)
  • Porphyria
  • Psoriatic Arthritis
  • Raynaud's Phenomenon
  • Reactive Arthritis
  • Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA)
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sarcoidosis
  • Scleroderma
  • Sjogren's Syndrome
  • Spondylolysis
  • Tendinitis
  • Vasculitis
  • Weber-Christian Disease

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Margaret M. Guthrie is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Rheumatology (also registered under: Practitioner - Internal Medicine) .

Bills through: Rheumatology Associates Of North Alabama, Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2020

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated hospitals

HUNTSVILLE HOSPITAL
101 SIVLEY RD
HUNTSVILLE, 35801 AL
(256) 265-1000
MARSHALL MEDICAL CENTERS
2505 U S HIGHWAY 431 NORTH
BOAZ, 35957 AL
(256) 593-8310
HELEN KELLER HOSPITAL
1300 SOUTH MONTGOMERY AVENUE
SHEFFIELD, 35660 AL
(256) 386-4556

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Margaret Meehan Guthrie?

Dr. Margaret Meehan Guthrie's office is located at 4606 Bellewood Drive in Huntsville, AL 35802.

Has Dr. Margaret Meehan Guthrie affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Margaret Meehan Guthrie is affiliated with HUNTSVILLE HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Margaret Meehan Guthrie treat?

Dr. Margaret Meehan Guthrie provides treatment for Gout, Hypermobility Syndrome, Osteoarthritis (OA), Polymyalgia Rheumatica (PMR), Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA), Vasculitis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Margaret Meehan Guthrie accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Margaret Meehan Guthrie accepts insurance.